Tech

This Holi, Vijay Sales Brings Back the Special Apple Days Sale on its eCommerce and Retail Stores from March 26

This Holi Vijay Salesis bringing the Apple Days sale from March 26 to March 31, 2021, at all their 107 retail outlets as well as Vijaysales.com and flaunt your favorite devices. The consumer retail company has put out special offers on all the latest range of iPhones, Macbook, iPad, Watches, Airpods, Home Pods and Apple Care +.

As part of its Apple Days campaign, consumers can avail of unbelievable offers. In iPhones, iPhone 11 starts at Rs. 51, 999with an additional cashback of up to 5000 on HDFC Bank Cards; iPhone 12 starts at Rs. 77, 490 with additional cashback of upto 6000 on HDFC Bank Cards; iPhone 12 mini starts at Rs. 65, 499 with an additional cashback of upto 6000 on HDFC Bank Cards; iPhone SE starts from 37, 499 with an additional cashback of upto 4000 on HDFC Bank Cards; iPhone XR starts from 45, 499 with an additional cashback of upto 4000 on HDFC Bank Cards. Shoppers also get flat 10% off in stores on the purchase of any Apple Care+ with iPhone devices.

In laptops, MacBook Air starts at Rs. 66, 990 with an additional cashback of up to 6000 on HDFC Bank Cards; Macbook Pro with latest M1 Chip starts at Rs. 1,15, 900 with an additional cashback of upto 7000 on HDFC Bank Cards. Shoppers also get flat 15% off in stores on purchase of any Apple Care+ with MacBooks.

Also Read: New MacBook Air 2020 launched in India; Price Starts at INR 92990

In wearables, the Apple Watch Series 6 is available from Rs. 38, 990 with an additional cashback of up to 3000 on HDFC Bank Cards; Apple Watch SE starts from Rs. 28, 490 with additional cashback of upto Rs. 2000 on HDFC Bank Cards. Shoppers also get flat 10% off in stores on purchase of any Apple Care+ with watches.

The sale also features AirPods starting at Rs. 12, 390; and AirPods Pro starts at Rs. 20, 490; Home Pod Mini Start at Rs. 9, 490. Buyers can also purchase iPhone covers at a discount of 16%.

DescriptionOffer PriceCashback (HDFC CC/DC)Effective Offer Price
iPhone 11 – 64GB51,9995,00046,999
iPhone 12 -64GB77,4906,00071,490
iPhone 12 Mini -64GB65,4996,00059,499
iPhone 12 Pro -128GB1,16,9005,0001,11,900
iPhone 12 Pro Max – 128GB1,24,9005,0001,19,900
iPhone SE – 64GB37,4994,00033,499
iPhone XR – 64GB45,4994,00041,499
    
iPad 7th Gen24,5003,00021,500
iPad 8th Gen28,9903,00025,990
iPad Air52,4904,00048,490
iPad Pro69,4904,00065,490
    
MacBook Air66,9906,00060,990
MacBook Pro1,15,9007,0001,08,900
    
Apple Watch Series 638,9903,00035,990
Apple Watch Series SE28,4902,00026,490
    
AirPods – with Charging Case12,39012,390
AirPods Pro20,49020,490
    
HomePod Mini9,4909,490
Show More

Rajat Negi

Rajat Negi is the founder of Gizmo Tech and is an active blogger and social media influencer. Rajat has contributed to several articles for various publishers. He also works as a social media influencer for various popular brands. Rajat can be reached at [email protected]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Articles

Back to top button